מדיניות פרטיות - בלוג מינהל סחר חוץ


בחר בלוג

הצטרפו לרשימת התפוצה
בקשה לתעודת יצואן
Emerging Markets

מדיניות פרטיות

משרד הכלכלה והתעשייה יהא רשאי לעשות שימוש בפרטים שנמסרו בעת ההרשמה לצרכיו הפנימיים בלבד, והפרטים לא יועברו לצד שלישי ללא קבלת הסכמתכם מראש ובכתב.

המשרד יהיה רשאי לעשות שימוש בפרטים שנמסרו בעת ההרשמה לצורך יצירת קשר עמכם בעתיד, אולם, תוכלו לבקש בכל עת להסיר את הפרטים באמצעות שליחת בקשה למייל:  fta.israel@economy.gov.il

לגבי השימוש בקבצי "cookies" : אתר זה משתמש בגוגל אנליטיקס, מוצר של גוגל שעוזר לבעלי אתרים להבין את אופן המעורבות של לקוחות באתרים שלהם.

להסבר נוסף ותנאי שימוש לשימוש בקבצי cookies היכנסו לאתר: https://www.gov.il/he/departments/general/using_files_cookies

• לתשומת ליבכם, ניתן לבטל את השימוש בקבצי "Cookies" בכל עת על ידי בחירת האפשרות המתאימה בהגדרות הדפדפן, אולם במקרה כזה יתכן ולא כל המידע המופיע באתר יהיה זמין עבורכם.

• לקריאה נוספת אודות תקנות הגנת הפרטיות בישראל היכנסו לאתר:  https://www.gov.il/he/Departments/General/data_security_info

לפניות ושאלות בנושאי מדיניות הפרטיות אנא פנו למייל:  privacy@economy.gov.il

______________________________________________________________________

Privacy Notice

Personal data submitted to the office via this site is controlled only by the employees of the Israeli Ministry of Economy and Industry. The data is confidential by law, including the Israeli Protection of Privacy Law 1981, and the EU General Data Protection Regulation to the extent to which it applies. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access or alteration of your personal data.

The personal data we process about you

We collect the following personal data about you:

  • Name
  • Contact Details (e-mail address, physical address, telephone and fax number, linked-in page).
  • Details of the roles you have held
  • Details of your previous contact with the Ministry of Economy and Industry.

All of the data collected is data collected directly from you or from the Ministry employees with whom you had contact or from publicly accessed sources.

Who your personal data is shared with

Information submitted on the site, in order to receive services via the site, is passed on only to the employees of the Ministry of Economy and Industry, who are required to keep personal data private, by law. Access is given only to the Foreign Trade Administration employees in Israel and in its foreign economic representations around the world.

Note that the Israeli Export Institute also has limited access to personal data regarding meetings set up during international exhibitions and fairs. The Institute has access only to the information regarding the date of the set meeting and the contact person’s details.

What we use your personal data for

The personal data will be used:

  • To contact you (by text message, email, phone calls or mail)
  • To establish contact between EU companies which have dealt with the Ministry of Economy and Industry in the past, and Israeli companies who wish to export from or import to the EU.
  • To send you periodic newsletters.
  • To respond to queries which you submit to us.
  • To undertake studies that examine the effectiveness of the Ministry’s trade facilitation and promotion activities.
  • To comply with our legal obligations

The supply of personal data is optional and is not mandatory, but if you do not supply personal contact information the Ministry of Economy and Industry will not be able to respond to your requests.

The legal bases we rely on

The EU General Data Protection Regulation requires data processors to inform you of the legal grounds on which they rely on to use or disclose your personal data. To the extent the regulation applies, our legal grounds for processing personal data is our legitimate interests in carrying out activities which facilitate and promote trade with Israel, in ways which are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights of the affected individuals. You can request information on our analysis of our legitimate interests by contacting us using the contact details below.

Transfer of personal data outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”)

Where personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, the laws in the receiving country may not provide the same level of data protection as the country in which you initially provided the personal data.

Your personal data is transferred to Israel. Israel is a country whose laws are recognized by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of data protection, and so your personal data remains protected. The data will also be used by the Ministry’s employees outside of Israel, but they will be subject to the Israeli law in regard to data protection.

Should you have any queries about the safeguards we put in place when transferring your personal data outside of the EEA, please contact us using the contact details below.

Your rights

According to Israeli law, you may request at any time to stop receiving emails or text messages from the Ministry of Economy and Industry.

Furthermore, under the European Union regulation, to the extent that it applies, individuals have the legal right to obtain confirmation of whether we process personal data about them and to access personal data we process about them. Individuals also have the right to object to the processing of their personal data and to obtain its correction, update, amendment, restriction or deletion in appropriate circumstances. Individuals also have the right to have their personal data transferred directly to another data controller.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us as described at the end of this Privacy Notice.

For how long we keep your personal data

The personal data is retained for as long as you continue working for the business from which you first contacted the Ministry of Economy and Industry. If you end your work with that business, your profile will be de-activated but the information will be kept in the database, for future research only.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may change this Privacy Notice in case of changes in our personal data handling practices, changes in the law, or other circumstances.

Questions, requests and complaints

If you have any questions or requests about the privacy protection of this site, please contact us at:Privacy@economy.gov.il

Should you have any complaints, then we encourage you to contact us in the first instance. Where the EU General Data Protection Regulation applies, you also have the right to complain to the relevant supervisory authority, in particular in the European Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or of an alleged infringement of the EU General Data Protection Regulation

פוסטים נבחרים

super hero
זרקור על הנספחות הכלכלית במילאנו, איטליה

פורסם ע"י תמר להב , מנהלת אתר מינהל סחר חוץ

זרקור על הנספחות הכלכלית במילאנו, איטליה להמשך …

MEXICO SAVE THE DATE
מקסיקו – קול קורא לחברות ישראליות – השתתפות בביתן לאומי בתערוכת חקלאות

פורסם ע"י אוריאל רביב , נספח כלכלי מקסיקו סיטי, מקסיקו

אנו מזמינים את החברות המעוניינות לקחת חלק בתערוכת החקלאות החשובה במקסיקו – אל תפספסו, נותרו מקומות אחרונים להמשך …

קול קורא לחברות ישראליות לשת"פ עם חברת סומפו היפנית – שימו לב ההגשה עד ה-27.9

פורסם ע"י נועה אשר , נספחת כלכלית- טוקיו, יפן

  קול קורא  לחברות ישראליות לשת"פ עם חברת סומפו היפנית– שימו לב ההגשה עד ה-27.9   לפני כשבוע פורסם ע"י ראש החדשנות הקול הקורא הראשון לשיתוף פעולה עם חברת סומפו היפנית.  חברת הבטוח היפנית חתמה … להמשך …

כנס חדשנות בבריאות בברזיל

פורסם ע"י טלי סגל , נספחת כלכלית- ריו דה ז'ניירו, ברזיל

כשקהילת החדשנות לתחום הבריאות בברזיל מתכנסת ישראל צריכה ורוצה להיות חלק מזה! ביום שלישי האחרון (10/09) קיים בית החולים איינשטיין, בית החולים המתקדם ביותר באמל"ט את האירוע השנתי בתחום החדשנות הרפואית. להמשך …

חברות ישראליות מוזמנות לקחת חלק בתערוכה השנתית במומבאי לפתרונות סביבתיים

פורסם ע"י דנה נהרי , נספחת כלכלית- מומבאי, הודו

חברות ישראליות מוזמנות להשתתף באירוע בתחום פתרונות סביבתיים, אשר יתקיים בתאריכים 16-18 לאוקטובר בעיר מומבאי, הודו. חברות ישראליות מוזמנות להשתתף ביריד הבינלאומי לפתרונות מים, ביוב, פסולת מוצקה ומחזור. תערוכת IFAT הודו מתמקדת במערכות ושירותי טיפול … להמשך …

בצורת, הצפות, שינוי אקלימי? אין בעיה – התעשייה הישראלית מסייעת להודו בתחום טיפול במים

פורסם ע"י שי מוזס , נספח כלכלי בנגלור, הודו

תקופת המונסונים עומדת לפני סיום בהודו, וכבר ניתן לומר שגם השנה, כמו בכל שנה בשנים האחרונות, בעיות המים במדינה רק הולכות ומחריפות. לצד ימים מרוכזים בגשמים רבים, אשר גרמו להצפות ושיבושים בפעילות סקטור החקלאות וגם … להמשך …